www.plexusinternational.org
ARCHIVE ARTISTS

 

 

Click here  and digit the name of the artist  in Cerca nel Sito (Site search) 

 digita il nome dell'artista  nel Cerca nel Sito 


__________________________________________________________

LIST OF PARTICIPATING  ARTISTS  TO BE COMPLETED


1982-1984, Plexus Performance Space, 516 West 25 Street, New York: Sandro Dernini, Richard Flood, Roberto Brambilla, Gianni Longo, Marika Blossfeldt,  Meredith Monk, Susan Landau, Gianfranco Mantegna Charles Guarino, Robert Younger, Abby Chevalley, Frances Goodwin, Stanley Kaplan, Charles Lanti, Marylyn Minter, Gerald Nichols, Jeanne Quinn, Cathy Stoopd, Ily Huemer, Paolo Buggian, Ellen Fisher, Giancarlo Schiaffini, Lorenzo Taiuti, Arleen Schloss, Michael Kean, Richard Sanca, Stephen Wischert, Craig Burk Group, John Zorn, Mutabaruka, Mojanya, Thomas Pinnock, Calabash, Kwame & Jahpan, Dreaklock Chronicle, Mitch Ross Ken Hiratsuka,  Willoughby Sharp,  Wolfgang Staele,  Susan Britton, Marty Watts,  Maroon Azuri, Willem Brugman, Nila Greco, Pooh Kaye, Max Blagg, Sylvie Pomaret.


1984-1985  The Shuttle Theatre, 523 East 6 Street, Lower East Side, New York: Sandro Dernini,  Giuseppe Sacchi, Brian Goodfellow, Karl Berger, Genevieve Waite with Robert Arron, Tony Love, Carlo Mc Cormick, Julius Klein, Ralston Farina, Peter Grass, Bernd Naber, Willian Parker, Billy Bang, Jemeel Moondoc, Rashid Al-Akbar, Petra Plecko, Rrata Christin Jones, the Gamala Taki Band with Karl Berger,  Babatunde Olatunji, Dennis Charles, Peter Kowald, Charles Gayle, Rashied Ali, William Parker, Roy Campbell, Daniel Carter, Rashied Bakr, Karen Borca, Jackson Krall, Ellen Christi, Alex Lodico, Patsy Parker, John Hagen, Dicky Dworkin, Dave Hofstra, Allen Ginsberg,  Mickey Pinero,  Miguel Algarin, Amiri Baraka, Pedro Pietri, Quincy Troupe, Robert Press, Bernadette Mayer, Andy Clausen, Luca Pizzorno, Mickey Pinero, Arleen Schloss, Miguel Algarin,  Bruce Richard Nuggent, David Street, Alfa Diallo, Sara Farley, Sandro Dernini, Giuseppe Sacchi, James Oliver Jones Jr., Dennis Charles, Nelson Oceundy, Marty Watt, Butch Morris, Gunter Hampel, Brian Smith, Ahvan Henry,  Jean Cyriaqueque, Betsy Hulton, Andrew Bergen, Christine Vachon, Susan Graes, Liza Bear, Paul Miller, Alien Comic, Rei Povod, James A. Doogherty, Louis E. Griffith, Pedro Pietri, Leopanar Witlarge, Don Cherry, Chevere Makun Chevere, Michael Bocian Quartet, Ernst Bier Quartet, Jim Pepper Quartet, Karl Berger’s Rhythm Changes with Ingrid Sertso, Billy Bang, Frank Lowe, Wilber Morris and Thurman Barker, Juny Booth, Peter Kowald Sextet, Roy Campbell’s Inner Force Band, James McCoy, Arturo Lindsay,  Leo Panar, James Mc Coy, Amir Bey, Liz and Val, Snoky Tate, Valery Oisteanu,  Otto Von Ruggins, Lubisha Ristici.


Goya Time, 1985, New York, CUANDO: Gretta Safarty, Sandro Dernini and Butch Morris, featuring Gloria Mc Lean, Rajaa Fischer, Lynne Kanter, Antonia Iacchia, Karen Kuykendall, Melva Max, Michael Mayers, Pedro Cano, Franco Ciarlo, Baldo Deodato, Michael Keane, Anne Jepsen, Julius Klein, Jorelle Kraus, Raken Leaves, Judy Levy, Joe Lewis, Mike Lewis, Luca Pizzorno, Jill Lynne, Mekki Schmidt, Bernd Naber, Vernita Nemec, Robert Parker, Barnaby Ruhe, Eve Vaterlaus, Robert Younger.

 

 July 17, 1985, New York, CUANDOIn the Night of No Moon: Purgatorio Show ‘85 New York, dedicated to Ralston Farina, with, John Rocchio, Tessa Huxley, Saint Mark's Women's Health Cooperative, Billy Sleaze, Ruben Lopez, Kyong, L.A.N.D., Max Hardeman, Frank Shiffreen, Rolando Briseno, Fred Floyd, Johnny Edward,  Georgine Lopez, Franco Ciarlo, Bacha Plewinska, Russel Epprecht, Lindy Well, Luis Batances, Cadets of Cuando, Tracy Sherman, Landy Wells. Vincent Group., The Sophist, Cemi Art Folklorico Puertoricana, Jose Rolon, Richard Geigel, Gilberto Reyes, Stevie Flores, Kathleen & William Laziza, Richard Heisler, Hillary Mostert, Adam Noildt, Michele Siboun, Peter Cummings, Christa Gamper, Solvig, Casa Nada, Anita Steckel, Jill Fleischman, Lynne Kanter, Nancy Aacron, Grady Alexis, George Reynolds, Joe Strand, Teresa, Christofia,  Sophy Pujedet, Patsy Parker, William Parker, Jemeel Moondoc, Richard Bruce Nuggent, Greta Sarfaty, Ray Kelly, Eric Miller and Company, Alan Saret, Butch Morris, Henry Threadgill, Maya Eizen, Katie Sutphin, Eddie Tafel, Chris Ieexa, Silka X, Peter Honchaurk. Steve Hugglund, Mike Zwicky, Penelope Wehrli, Lairice Persica, Orski Drozi, Charles Alleroft, Eve Teitelbaum, Andy Somma, Leslie Lowe, Rip Hayman, Martin Wheeler, Eve Vaterlaus, Inghild Karlsen, Yakya Alail-Majial, Doctor Hart, Steve Mill Fein, Amanda Marr, Aekim Knispel, Marcel Fieve, Ken Montgomery, Katie O'looney, Tepi Rosen, Eli Alli, Mitch Corber, Aigar Kildiss, Gretta Soke, Howie Solo, P.Michael Keane,  Sharon Take, Jan Schmidt, J.D. Rage, Krzysztos Zarebski,  Krystyna Jachniewicz, Jared Shithead, James Oliver Jones Jr., Sachie Akizawa, Brian Bacchiocchi, Henry Benvenuti, Felix Campos, David Channon, Sandra Clothier, Aurora Corteses, Michael Coulter, Carla Davis, Ronnie Farley, Richard Gins, Lauen Hancher, Leonard Horowitz, Sonia Irizarry, Eric Johnson, Chieni Kawshima, James Nares, Ashim Kinspel, Melinda Levokove, Ramu Lunda, Buddy Mailander, Jerry Pagane, Lizz Paris, Teppi Rosen, Salvador Rosillo, Angel Ibanez, Andy Smith, Diane Spanagona, Wolfgang Staehle, Barbra Yoshida, Francis Alenikoff, Maria Cutrona, Gloria Mclean, Yves Musard, Myrna Renaud, Viola Viscardi, Enos, Katie Korngold, Storme Webber, S.A. Martin, M. Spencer Richards, Jim Wasserman, Rob Brown, Charles Compo, Feron Dolce. John E. Edwards, Ronnie Farley, Haki Jami, Jasper Mcgruder, Sally Whit, Judy Stewart, Leo Panar, Margot Leverett, Steve Wodson, Mark Wolf, Matt Shipp, Peggy Yunque, James Gill, Dragon Illic, Ricardo Geigel, Nisei Goju, Ruju Doju, Foster Perry, David Brill. Arnold Wechsler, Louis Lopes, Carlton Bright, Marilyn Minter, Calvin Thompson, Sheldon Moskovici, Robert Bery, Ivan Jensen, Mindy Gluck, Nancy Sullivan, Isak Ladegrad, Willy Van Derlinden, Frank Rabino, Nicola Naimo, Ellen Levine, Patrice Lorentz, Habib Tiwoni, Marcel Fieve, Suzanne Halvorson, Hope Martin, Lilliana Luboya, David Hatchet, Curtis Woods, Jeanie Bruno, Grady Alexis, Frederick Kohl, Penny Ward, Sybil Goldstein, Miguel Ferrando, Cindy Luggery, Bri Hurley, Bonnie Van Allen, Joe Alfredo, Noel Mapstead, Ken Montgomery, Jim C., Margarite Massa, Brian Goodfellow, Margaret Bazura, Felix Mckennedy, Shindy Henry, Ebba Elander, Michael Carter, Sarina Bachino, Bill Rabinowitz, Orsina Sforza, Tod Evan, Ronnie Farcey. Christof Kohlhofer. James Romberger, Mara Leader, Geoff Gilmore, Michael Ross, Takao Saito, Red Spot, Alex Pinkerson, Tom Warren, Dave Gesualdi, Melva Max, Vesna Golubovic, Michael Ron, Andre Roskovich, Robert Arson, Patrice Thompson,  Martin Wong, Takako Azuma,  Niko Smith, Amy Paskin, Maya Eizen, Maureen Eckert, Alex Rottner, Michael Carter, Selwyn Garraway, Albert De'pas, Shuder Henry, Linus Corragio, Mark Kostabi. Liz and Val, Dean Benesh, Swieta Barrinko, James Daglish, Gregor Hanoyok, Bernd Naber, Fredda Mekul, Matte Madsen, Mekki Schmitt, Mona Schmitt, Arturo Lindsay, Ken Hirayuma, Antoine Desparchis, Manada Ma,  Nikki Ma,  Pamela Kladzyh, Cris And Homo, Conrad Vogel, Diane Dunbar, Luca Pizzorno, Robert Parker, Joseph Nechvatal, Rhys Chatham, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Anne Jepsen, Tenesh, Amir Bey, Fabio Della Sala, Wes Power, Snuky Tate, Hanne Laurdisen, Sandro Dernini, R.T. Livingston, George Chaikin, Ellen Christi, Mark Hooper, Willem, Samoa, Julius Klein, Dave Street, Luis Tropia, R.T., Yuri Karpalov, Colin De Land, Nina Connolly, Vincent Chancey, Judy Levy, Alpha And Omega Dance, Taher Shafie, The Family Theatre, Maxim Felix Camillo, Arleen Schloss,  Kali Susan Faistenau, Melody D'arnell, Dana Simon, Susan Britton, Zwicky Hagglum, R.V. Ardsol, Al Dimartino,  Willoughby Sharp, Courtney Harmel, Sal Frinzi, Paul Fanfarillo, Richard Milone, Dab And Angela, Debbie Crowell, Suckcess, Regina Smith, Chief Nelson Oceundy.


 February 27, 1986, New York, CUANDO.  Eve, an Art Opera, about Escape for Donna Purgatorius from 1986 Anno Domini by the Multinational Chain Gang of Downtown N.Y.: Alfa Diallo, Alpha Omega 1-7, Theatrical Dance Co., Francis Alenikoff, Miguel Algarin, Nancy Alvsick, Yoshiki Araki, Jane Aruns, Tom Bahring, Bernadette Baptists, Erica Baum, Margaret Bazura, Tsvi Ben-Aretz, Winnie Berrios, Dean Benosh, Benta, Nicholais Bergery, Jeff Berren, Silvio Betti, Karen Borca, David Boyle, Yvette Braithwaite, Marion Branjis, Mark Brennan, George Breakfast, China Burney, Mark  Burns, Paolo Buggiani, Cadets of CUANDO, George Calle, Carson Ferri Grant, Andrew Castucci, David Mora Catlett, Mitch Corber, Aurora Cortese, Larry Crombez, Count Caesar, Demo Moe, George Chaikin, Franco Ciarlo, Teddy Clark, Barbara Coleman, Bill Conway, Linus Coraggio, Willie Correa, Nilde Cortez, Jamie Dalglish, Darrell Daniels, Wendy Dann, Melody D'Arnell, Bruce Davis, Richard Dawkin, Jeff Day, Rick Little & The Loose, Ricky Dejesus, Fabio Della Sala, Baldo Deodato, Sandro Dernini, Savier Diaz, Stephen Di Lauro, Al  DiMartino, Bob Dombrowski, Kirn Douthett, Freddie the Dreamer, Monique Dulau, Elaine Elekoff, Lee Ellickson, Michael Enns, Russel Epprecht, Marina Epstein, FA-Q, Bill Fein, Carol Fleishman, Eli Fountain, Bionca Florelli, Laren Gabor, Christa Camper, Lori Terzine, Jeff Gilmore, G.Gilmore, Jay Godfrey, Katherine Gordon, Robert Gurtler III, Ken Hiratsuka, Hara Lampos, Havakawa, R.I.P. Hayman, Richard Heisler, Betti Sue Hertz,  E.F. Higgins III, Anna Homler, Leonard Horowitz,  Jason Hwang, Antonia Iacchia, Jack Boy, Anna Jepsen, Jill 125, Suellen Johnson, Baird Jones, Frank  Kanfman, Lynne Kanter, Frank Kaufman, Tsujii Katsu, P. Michael  Keane, Ray Kelly, Connie Kieltyka, Julius Klein, Jerelle Kraus, Henner Kuckuck, Kwok, Lamont Lamberger, Hanne Lauridsen, William & Cathline Laziza, Judy Levy, Arturo Lindsay, Alex Locadio, Frank Lowe, Robert MacMillan, Paolo Maltese, Michele Mahrer, Margaret Massa, Gianfranco Mantenga, Marcos Margall, Amy Marx, Robert Marinez, Dona McAdams, Gloria McLean, Tom McDonald, Missing Foundation, Myra Medford, Sue Suzanne Messim, Eric Miller, Richard Malone, Maria Mingalone, MIO, Tyrone Mitchell, Bob Monti, Janet Morgan,  Butch Morris, Wilber Morris, Charles Morron, Bernd Naber, Nada, Pamela Nadeau, Noriko, Bruce Richard Nuggent, Nuyorican Poets Cafe, Mart Oshima, Deborah Ossoff, Lorenzo Pace, Monique & Robert Parker, G. Pegor, Luca Pizzorno, Plantela, Wes Power, Ronald Pratt, Angela Pringle, Kirsten Randolph, Maggie Reilly, Angela Repelant, Alva Rogers, Rogon, Antonio Romano, Tony Roos, Salvador Rosilo, Peter Ruhf, Barnaby Ruhe, Saunders Shaw, Francesco Santinelli, Shalom, Emelio Schlaepfer, Arleen Schloss, Mekki Schmidt, Frank Shifreen, Ann Shostrom, Michele Siboun, George W. Simmons, Brian Smith, Nico Smith, Leonid Sokov, Carmine Spera, Anita Steckel, Alan Steinfeld, Joe Strand, Sue Strande, Dave Street, Elyse Taylor, Eve Teitelbaun, Tenesh, Kate Tastrophe, Bill Thompson, Seth Tobbacman, Tomoko Toki, Toyo, Tovey, Katsuu Tsujii, Carline Vago, Helene Valentin, Juilius Valiunas, Angela Valorio, L. Van Binder, Claude Van Lingen, Eve Vaterlaus, Penny Ward, Willem Brugman, World Famous Blue Jays, Karen Yager, James Zoller, Michael J. Zwicky, Silvio Betti.

 

May-September 1986, Plexus Du Purgatoire ou Paradis, Voyage de l’Art dans la Mythologie Universelle, New York-Dakar-Cagliari-Rome: Sandro Dernini, Langouste M’Bow, Kre M’Baye, Mangone NDiaye, Gianni Villella, Gaetano Brundu, Cicci Borghi, Armando Soldaini, Silvio Betti.

 

July 1-4, 1987, Gavoi, Sardinia, Sanctuary of Sa Itria.  Il Serpente di Pietra, first international art slaves market show: Hakin Abbaci, Lello Albanese, Miguel Algarin, Albino Angioi, Fakher Al Koudsi, Artemis, Anagnostopoulos, Roberto Annechini, Stefano Asili, Gianni Atzeni, Isabelle Baeckeroot, Fabi Bandini, R.M.Barbarosa Rabaga, Rudy Barboncini, Fabrizio Bertuccioli, Nyal Binclixen, Andrea Boldrini, Graziano Bracale, Marco Vella Brega, Bruce Breland, Willem Brugman, Joelle Brun Cosme, Gaetano Brundu, Luisa Brunetti, Antonio Caboni, Danna Call, Giovanna Caltagirone, Dino Candelo, Giovanna Canevari, Andrea Cao, Annamaria Caracciolo, Alex Carmeno, Paolo Col angeli, Luigi Concu, Carmine Conte, Nanni Cortassa, Graziano Crecale, Carlo Culatelli, Mattia Culatelli, Dax Group, Giovanni Delogu, Giovanni Maria Denti, Sandro Dernini, Antonello Dessi, Diagonale Espace, Giorgio Di Mauro, Alessandro Di Todaro, Pierluigi Di Todaro, Robert Dunn, John Edwards, Karin Eggers, Marco Fabiano, Daniela Fantini, Leonardo Fava, Vittorio Fava, Alessandro Figurelli, Jocelyn Fiset, Marcello Frajoli, Bernard Francois, Liliana Franquelli, Galavision, Paolo Gallina, Augusto Gandini, Marzia Gandini, Margherita Gelfi, Khalife Ghada, Massimo Ghiani, Valerio Ghiani, Elvio Ghirigozzi, Didier Gokart, Rosanna Granata, Stefano Grassi, Guileme Marie Greco, Antonio Grimaldi, Gristolu, Gruppo Polmone Pulsante, Randi Hansen, Hannette Holdensen, John Howard, Regina Hubner, Massimo Iovinella, Berit Jansen, Faramarz Janhangir, Vito Lella, Renata Leoni, Luc Lerouge, Mario Lido, Arturo Lindsay, Gabriella Locci, Luis Lopes, Sabina Maccuri, Grazia Magnani, Paolo Maltese, Lamberto Manganello, Giampiero Maoddi, Claudio Marani, Giuseppe Marini, Luigia Mastelloni, Luigi Mazzarelli, Assane MBaye, Loredana Melis, Gianfranco Melis, Franco Meloni, Valeria Meloni, Susanna Micozzi, Carlo Moi, Jean Claud Monnier, Elisabeth Morcellet, Marco Murgia, Maurizio Murgia, Wanda Nazzari, Shalom Newman, Carla Nurchis, Franco Nuti, Tony Occhiello, Orange, Antonello Ottonello, Albertino Pace, Lorenzo Pace, Alessandro Pallotta, Augusta Passatelli, Marco Vinicio Passatelli, Massimo Pietrucci, Raffaele Piras, Bruno Pittau, Alfonso Pizzoleo, Riccardo Polimeri, Andrea Portas, Claudio Prati, Karen Pritchett, Gianfranco Quadrini, Cesario Rachador, Elvi Ratti, Maggie Reilly, Vittorio Rella, Giuseppe Rizzutto, Salvatore Rosello, Phil Rostek, Tuna Marcia Rostek, Anna Saba, Graziano Salerno, Angela Sanna, Salvatore Sanna, Gino Sanpaolesi, Grazia Santi, Basilio Scalas, Mariangela Sedda, Piergavino Sedda, Andrea Selis, Micaela Serino, Greco Shyslaine, Hilla Simonitto, Britt Smelvaer, Armando Soldaini, Tore Soru, Laura Squarcia, Teatro degli Opposti, Susanna Talayero, Francoise Tesmoingt, Cristophe Thibaudeau, Aliki Thrumulopulos, Saverio Ungheri, Vincenzo Valentino, Verrieres Association, Gianni Villella, Silvie Zampolini, Massimo Zanasi, Massimo Zucchi, Salvatore Zurru, Rajo Wurns. Poster by Stefano Asili, cards by Richard Milone.

________________________________________________________


PLEXUS METR'ART ARTISTS 2004-2018: Paivi Aala, Matilde Algamiz, Miguel Algarin, Fant Anaf, Larry Apendale, John Archer, Monica Argentino, Andi Arnovitz, Carlo Nieddu Arrica, Alessandro Arrigo, Stefano Asili, Alfredo Avagliano, Noemi Aversa, Alioune Badara dit Prof, Badou, Gyanella Basulto, Garick Beck, Desley Beechy, Claudia Bellocchi, Glauco Benigni, Maria Grazia Benvenuti, Nicholas Bergery, Maria Alejandra Besozzi, David Boyle, Hadassah Berry, Fabrizio Bertuccioli, Gian Luca Bianchini, Carmen Bianco, Alessandra Bisi, Beatrice Bolletta, Carlo Antonio Borghi, Cecilia Bossi, Graziano Bracale, John Brisbin, Marcello Brizzi, Willem Brugman, Luisa Brunetti, Geoff Buchan, Vito Buongiorno, Marco Caldarone, Naja Campanini, Matteo Campulla, Juna Cappilli, Carla Cantatore, Lamberto Caravita, Calogero Carbone, Biagio Carlomagno, Norma Carminati, Angela Carotenuto, Nico Carone, Lucia Carè e Martin Carè, Saveria Cassara, Pilar Castel, Elisabetta Castello, Marta Cavicchioni, Norberto Cenci, Alessia Cipolla, George Chaikin, Kathleen M. Chaikin, Graciela Ciampini, Felicity Griffin Clark, Joey Cocoa, Marie Laurie Colasson, Isbella Collodi, Serena Colucci, Sebastian Comelli, Gloria Concutelli, Fabio Congedo, Sara Contardi, Silvio Corteggiani, James Love Corwell IV, Gian Pietro Carrozza, Maurizio Cesarini, Guillaume Chappez, Daniela Chionna, Edward Claycomb, Carmela Corsitto, Michele Costantini, Alain Coulbaly, Paola Culiersi, Carlo Cusatelli, Michele D’Aloisio, Antonio Damarko, Gerald Damiano, Manya Donaque Lopez de Arbina, Allohou De Babacar, Ilaria De Blasi, Giorgio De Cesario, Giampaolo De Filippi, Ugo de Filippi, Eleonora del Brocco, Giovanna Dell’Anna, Angelica D'Angelo, Graciela D'Angelo, Marcello D’Angelo, Joeser Alvares da Silva, Joanne Davis, Gioia De Angelis, Martina De Angelis, Amedeo del Giudice, Marco Delli Veneri, Glaucia Coelho Demenjour, Corrado Demurtas, Sandro Dernini, Antonello Dessi, Alfa Diallo, Cristina di Bomarzo, Daniel Diaz, Stefania di Carlantonio, Stephen Di Lauro, Stefania Di Lino, Mamadou Dione, Bara Diokhane, Badara Diop dit Badau, Cheikh Diop, Djibi Diop, Morin Diop, Pierluigi Di Todaro, Monya Donaque, Jerome Dos Santos, Ibou Dos Santos, Atelier Dos Santos, Olympia Dotti, Graeme Dunstan, Susan Dutton, Renato Fascetti, Roberto Maria Federici, Gianni Felle, Margherita Fergnachino, Raffaele Ferro, Franco Ferrari, Marco Fioramanti, Giorgio Fiume, Roberta Filippi, Fabrizio Fontana, Maria Forleo, Dale Fort, Daniela Foschi, Bianca Fossa, David Fred, Joanee Freedom, Amir Hanza, Catherine Hassall, Susan Hawthorne, Karen Heap, Rahul Gajjar, Arianna Galeazzi, Roberto Gallaccio, Serena Galluzzi, Graziella Gangi, Giovanna Gandini, Carmela Garofalo, Filomena Garonna, Lassana Gassama, Juno Gemes, Fiorella Giachino, Marco Giacobbe, Gianfranco Gianfri, Emilio Gianni, John Gilbert, Claudio Giuli, Assane Gningue, Luis Gomis, Eva Rachele Grassi, Stefano Grassi Nazzari, Daniel Greenspan, Groupe de Recherche en Sculpture et Art Sonore (GreSAS), Manuel Guillen C., Tamsir Gueye, Gregorio Gumina, Lady Boddha Gwen, Angela Ibanez, Maria Ibanez, Valerio Immi, Leonard Horowitz, Niz Jabour, Imma Jimenez, Stacey Johnston, Julianna Joos, June Julien, Khail Edgar Jureidini, Susanna Kalk, Lynne Kanter, Ray Kelly, Graham King, Julius Klein, Nava Koresh, Steve Lalor, Trudi Latour, Hanne H7L Lauridsen, Angélica Leal, Yves Leduc, Paola Leonardi, Judy Levy, Pietro Liaci, Kerstin Lichblau, Arturo Lindsay, Monica Lisi, R Liz-N-Val, Fadel Lo, Giosue Loj, Louis Lopes, Massimo Lorusso, Maria Grazia Lunghi, Rossana Luisetti, Viviana Macias, Fraser MacKay, Anna Marceddu, Silvana Mariniello, Andrea Mameli, Federico Ciro Gaetani Manzi, Carmine Marcello, Ornella Marigliani, Luigia Gio Martelloni, Laura Martufi, Sandro Masala, Bruno Mascheroni, Domenico Masotti, Beatrice Mastrodonato, Cosetta Mastrogostino, Leda Mazzariello, Antonio Mazzotta, Luisa Mazzullo, Mayoro, Assane Mbaye, Kré Mbaye, Seni Mbaye, Jim McIlroy, Franco Meloni, Alessandra Menesini, Just Meijer, Piero Meogrossi, Francesco Mestria, Laura Grazia Miceli, Tina Milazzo, Chrissy Mildren, Alice Mills, Vera Milsztain, Joy Misseri, Nicolas Moll, Anna Montanaro, Fiamma Morelli, Butch Morris, Maya Lopez Muro, Maurizio Muscettola, Moussa NDiaye, Adriano Necci, Paloma Negra, Brigitte Hoppstock-Neufahrn, Stefano Nuti, Michael O'Callaghan, Ilaria Occhigrossi, Valery Oisteanu, Melita Olmeda, Malena Olsson, Joe Ouakam, Raffaello Paiella, Sabrina Paiola, Carleton Palmer, Mario Paoletti, Loreto Papadia, Claudio Parentela, Ilaria Pascale, Rita Passeri, Michel Patrin, John Peace, Ilaria Pergolesi, Maurizio Perissinotto, Roberta Petrangeli, Carla Petrassi, Zach Pine, Nietta Pintus, Frank Pio, Roberto Pisello, Vittorio Pisu, Elisabetta Piu, Lucia Pizzani, Luca Pizzorno, Rolando Politi, Shaula Pollicita, Andrea Portas, Makhou Pouye, Melissa Proposch, Steve Proposch, Maria Lucia Pugliese, Titi Ray, Maggie Reilly, Reta Reinl, Roberto Rey, Anna Ricca, Rossella Ricci, Marialuisa Ricciuti, Josè Rodriguez, Silvina Romano, Mitch Ross, Barnaby Ruhe, Anna Saba, Maria Gabriella Sabbadini, Seynabou Sakho, Hamidou Sall dit Sall Amewa, Rocco Salvia, Franco Santini, Frame and Josh, Fabio Santi, Santithitho, Emanuela Santoro, Lillo Santoro, Gretta Sarfaty, Giulia Sargenti, Simona Sarti, Scarlett&Vincenti, Giancarlo Schiaffini, Arleen Schloss, Anna Maria Scocozza, Secka, Lisa Sem, Angelo Ermanno Senatore, Silvia Senna, Micaela Serino, Monica Sesana, Dalit Sharon, Frank Shifreen, Little Shiva, Camilla Silioti, Ginevra Silioti, Donato Simone, Janyce Soares de Oliveira, Alberto Soi, Elena Solatxi, Paola Spagnolo, Diana Sperduti, Ediberta Stefani, Filippo Stoppa, Salomon Tourè, Leopoldo Cirillo Taiani, Ernesto Stalkern, Antonio Tamburini, Caroline Taylor, Vittorio Terracina, Terry, Laura Testa, Ariela Testa, Enza Teti, Piero Tevini, Alite Thijsen, Thea Tini, Alison Thomson, Alejandro Thornton, Corinne MC Tomas, Rita Tondo, Salomon Tourè, Enrico Tubertini, Imma Tuosto, Errica Tramcere, Babacar Sadikh Traorè, Ian Trask, Susan Truss, Nadia Turella, Pasquale Urso, Vincenzo Urso, Shane Van den Acker, Michelle van Gerrevink, Stuart Vaskass, Eve Vaterlaus, Sonia Vecchio So.Ve., Roberta Venanzi, Carlo Venturi, Adamo Verena, Filomena Begert Vezza, Gabriella Viana, Adam Victor, Roberto Wolf Villani, Gregorio Giovanni Villella, Giorgio Viva, Archivo Vivo, Carlo Volpicella, Massimo Zanasi, Laura Zilocchi, Paulo and Fernando Zornitta, Joan Waltemath.